dilluns, 30 d’agost de 2010

Rainy day

Hello bloggers :) How are you? I’m so happy because today It’s raining! I’ve missed it a lot. The sound of the water when it falls, the grey sky, being inside bed til’ lunch time…

SAM_1073 Snapshot_20100830_4

So you know, today in the evening meeting with friends for talking about coach and after a bit of him.

xxx

X

dissabte, 28 d’agost de 2010

Back to school

Halo :)

I start to realise that school’s back is on the corner… So nervous! Because of that I wanted to make a post with some things I need before it begun, and some ideas taken from the web of TEEN VOGUE magazine.

Desktop2

I need some jeggins, they are more comfortable than jeans and not so obvious as leggins, LOVE ‘EM! Some moccasins because they’re gonna be a big trend in high-school clothes, a hat for cold days of autumn, and of course my HP computer and my Ipod are gonna accompany me everywhere.

stsl-school-house-08 stsl-school-house-01 Looks taken from TEEN VOGUE

As you can see, denim is gonna hit hard in young people this autumn.. I’m excited for seeing what’s coming in winter :) Anyway is normal that denim would be the perfect piece in a closet, it’s really comfortable, and what a student need is being comfortable on it’s study days.

and here I let you one of the songs that motivates me more, EMPIRE STATE OF MIND.

 

Sooo, are you as nervous as me for beginning this new school year/work?

xxx

X

divendres, 27 d’agost de 2010

Night

Soooo, I’m gonna have some dinner with Joan and after a little bit of party in 5è, a “tapes” bar in Binissalem, is the first time that I’ll go, so If I can I’ll do some photos and I’ll show you how it is.

Snapshot_20100827_4-horz

Good night everyone :)

xxx

MOVIE: Nos veremos en el infierno

ey dudes! Do you remember when I talked to you about that I was going to see the filming of a movie? Yeeeep, yesterday I went! It was an AMAZING experience. The decoration was in an old convent of nuns in Lloret, Mallorca. As principal actors there were yesterday Toni Isbert and Esther Collado, they were soo nice, well ALL THE TEAM was so nice :) They made me laugh, being surprised… And the greatest photograph Pau Torrens made me some photos that I will show you when he’ll send me, in a table full of blood (I finished red everywhere). The movie director is Martín Garrido Barón, son of Martín Garrido Ramis (painter, movie director, writer…) and the fabulous actress Beatriz Barón.
HOLA
WITH SOME GUYS FROM THE TEAM
I would like to have gone with my friends to the western water park, but I really think it’s a moment I will never forget. Next Saturday I’m going to come back again and I’ll have lunch with the team.
xxx
X

dijous, 26 d’agost de 2010

Oui

Beloved readers, today I wanna talk to you about an actress that has really impressed me in a good way: Marion Cotillard. The popularity of this French actress is growing like froth because of it’s last papers like Édith Piaf in La vie en rose or the last one: Inception. I really fell in love the other day at cinema with this film, I recommend it to everyone!

She’s very beautiful and gives power to all of their characters. I’ve not seen lots of actors lately that feel the paper as good as her.

Marion-Cotillard-Ken-Watanabe-Inception-vert

So tell me, what do you think about her? Have you seen any of her films?

xxx

X

dilluns, 23 d’agost de 2010

Entertaining day

Hey you all! How are you doing? Today I’ve just gone to IKEA to buy a mirror… At the end I’ve bought a mirror and drawers separators (LOVE ‘em, they’re so practical). It was a kind of adventure, me and Joan into IKEA don’t knowing where to go, lots of laughs :)

 SAM_1046

“I’ve bought 4 like this one”

And in the evening I felt like missing my girls so went for a walk with them. But first of all we went to Neus house. Her room is an amazing place full of photos and other things in the wall, the walls are made of cork so she can put everything everywhere.

SAM_1064 SAM_1063

After we went to the “txiri” and have had some girls talks ;) I was missing days like those. By the way, I was thinking about getting some blond, what do you think about?

So, have you got anything practical in your room like drawers separators?

xxx

X

dissabte, 21 d’agost de 2010

College

College style is back. I think it’s gonna be very useful in my new school year :) As you can see it has been a continue introduction of clothes that gives woman the innocence of a teenager girl. First lolita, then naïf, now college… What do you think about this new trend?

diesel-black_mode_large_qualite_es dnky_mode_large_qualite_es dnky_mode_large_qualite_es (1) dnky_mode_large_qualite_es (2) paul-joe_mode_large_qualite_es peter-jenhsen_mode_large_qualite_es

photos and video taken from www.elle.es

And here you are the video from DKNY: New York fashion weel fall/winter 2010-2011.

What do you think about it? Which is your favourite new trend?

xxx

X

Dynamite

“I wanna celebrate and live my life… Like it’s DYNAMITE”

And yeah dudes, that’s like dynamite! Summer parties rock, and most if they are on neighbour villages. Of course the big one is in our village, LOL! Just one month for “Sa vermada”, a party where we make a tribute to wine… yes, to WINE! Til’ moment arrives, let’s enjoy the other parties :)

B1OEyswyWsbHH0w33nS.0

Today a little bit of “Quintos Inca 92”, and an evening of relax.

xxx

X

dijous, 19 d’agost de 2010

WP

Hi guys, today I wanna talk to you about Whitney Port. I’m in love with this girl lifestyle, she has worked for Teen Vogue, Diane Von Furstenberg and currently she’s working as fashion designer in People’s Revolution.

She is (in my opinion) one of the greatest it girls of the moment, because she’s using a lady touch mixed with the young fresh smell. She’s starring THE CITY, a MTV reality show based on her life, as personal as fashion.

a6403d54bbe07706_Whitney_Port-horz 

gallery_main-Whitney-Port-Workout-Playlist-0611104-horz

whitney_port (1)-horz

Whitney_Port_Debuts_cf84[1]-horz

whitney_port-horz

I’m addicted too to her blog, http://whitneyport.celebuzz.com/, she use to write there her daily histories and I think is kinda fun!

So If you’ve liked her, don’t doubt visiting her blog.

xxx

X

dimarts, 17 d’agost de 2010

Last week- random

This last week has been amazing! Last weekend was partying all day. On Thursday we went to see a representation of the history of Mallorca in Alcúdia and after to see a shooting stars rain.

SAM_1026

SAM_1022 

On Friday It was THE CONCERT, no words for it

SAM_1033 SAM_1036

On saturday it was Flower Power party, I really enjoyed there! Lots of fun, laughs and friends everywhere. On sunday there were some fireworks in Ca’n Picafort so we went too. Its kinda fun because the fireworks are shoot with the sound of the music, so cool.

And finally yesterday. I was all day with girls, love ‘em! In the evening I went to buy my new I-pod touch, I think this gadget is amazing :)

SAM_1041

I really think that the best we can do is enjoy til’ school arrives.

xxx

X

dilluns, 16 d’agost de 2010

Toy

Hi bloggers :) I’m so excited because… I’m going to have the new Ipod Touch! I wanted to buy it by myself on X-mas but my mum told me that she would buy it to me this week. It’s so cool! I wanted an ipod, not an Iphone because I’m currently heaving a phone and I love it.

ipod-touch-2g-2

 

It’s wonderful, you can watch movies/photos, listen music, surf on the internet and all that beside some other amazing gadgets.

So tell me, have you got any toy that you love?

xxx

X

dijous, 12 d’agost de 2010

Hang out

Hi you there! How are you doing? I’m enjoying my last holidays month, I’ve already have all the books and all the material for start with good feet a new school year. But til’ the moment arrives, I’m heaving as fun as I can. This weekend is gonna be party and party non stop! First on Friday as I told you on the last update I’m going to a concert of catalan rock, and on Saturday we’re going to the Flower Power party in Alaró, I hope it to be as fun as always!

37806_1498262187127_1551312656_1231806_1774821_n (1)

Pic: me and Cris in Inca’s quintos

By the way, I just can’t take this song out of my head, have you seen Moulin Rouge the film? I love it, so addicted. I can see it everyday and don’t get tired of it. This is my favourite song. YOUR SONG :)


Talk later!

xxx

X

dimecres, 11 d’agost de 2010

Concert

This Friday we’re going to see on concert “Els Pets, Lax’n’Busto and Anegats”. I remember when I was little that my cousin was always listening that groups, and now it’s me.

SAM_1020

How are you doing the end of holidays?

xxx

X

diumenge, 8 d’agost de 2010

halo

Hello beloved bloggers! I’m back from my holidays, those have been some amazing days of beach and pool, sun and rain, tears and laughs, friends and loneliness… I love living in Mallorca, is so easy disconnect from village :)

SAM_0940

SAM_0995

SAM_0979

SAM_0975

SAM_0974

SAM_0971

SAM_0955

As you can see these has been a holidays for enjoying nature, nothing about city, it will be enough right now that all I have to take the rhythm again.

xxx

X

dilluns, 2 d’agost de 2010

RELAX

qmayEWCmgdnw_8aYqeV.0

Well boys and girls, I really hope that all you’re heaving an amazing summer, being on holidays or being not. I’m taking a week for heaving some relax, see you next week :)